Privacy Policy

Disclosure pursuant to Art. 13 of the Privacy Code

Pursuant to Article 13 of D.Lgs. 196/2003, we make the following information available to you.

We at photographyperecommerce.com/ believe that the privacy of our visitors is extremely important. This document details the types of personal information collected and recorded by our site and how it is used.

Log Files

Like many other websites, ours uses log files. These files simply record site visitors-usually a standard procedure of hosting companies and hosting analytics services.

Information in the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), information such as date and time, referral pages, exit and entry pages, or the number of clicks.

This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, monitor user movement on the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other information are not linked to personally identifiable information, so all data are collected absolutely anonymously.

This website uses Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on the surfer’s PC within the browser. They contain basic information about Internet browsing and thanks to the browser are recognized each time the user visits the site.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies, including third-party cookies, to improve the browsing experience, enable surfers to take advantage of any online services, and monitor site navigation.

How to Disable Cookies

It is possible to disable cookies directly from the browser used, by accessing the settings (preferences or options): this choice may limit some of the site’s browsing features.

Cookies Management

The cookies used on this site may fall into the categories described below.

  • Activities strictly necessary for operation These cookies are technical in nature and allow the site to function properly. For example, they keep the user logged in while browsing by preventing the site from requiring the user to log in multiple times to access subsequent pages.
  • Preference saving activitiesThesecookies allow remembering the preferences selected by the user while browsing, for example, they allow setting the language.
  • Statistical and Audience Measurement Activities (e.g., Google Analytics)These cookies help us understand, through anonymously collected and aggregated data, how users interact with websites by providing information regarding sections visited, time spent on the site, any malfunctions. This helps to improve the performance of websites.
  • Social media cookies (e.g., Facebook)These third-party cookies are used to integrate some popular social media features and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow registration and authentication on the site via facebook and google connect, sharing and commenting on site pages on social networks, enable “like” functionality on Facebook and “+1″ on G+.

Third-party suppliers

Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s previous visits to this site.

The use of cookies for advertising allows Google and its partners to serve ads to users on this site (and on other sites) based on statistical data collected on this site and on Google partner websites.

Users can choose to turn off personalized advertising by visiting the Ad Settings page.

Purpose of processing

Data may be collected for one or more of the following purposes:

  • to provide access to restricted areas of the Portal and Portals/sites linked with this one and to the sending of communications also of a commercial nature, news, updates on the initiatives of this site and the companies controlled and/or linked by it and/or Sponsors.
  • Possible transfer of the above data to third parties, always aimed at carrying out email marketing campaigns and sending commercial communications.
  • Perform obligations under laws or regulations;
  • contact management;

Method of treatment

Data will be processed in the following ways:

  • Single-opt mode data collection in appropriate database;
  • recording and processing on paper and/or magnetic media;
  • Organization of archives in a predominantly automated form, in accordance with the Technical Regulations on minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code.

Mandatory nature

All requested data are mandatory.

Subjects to whom personal data may be disclosed

The data collected may be disclosed to:

  • companies and enterprises for direct mailing uses or similar activities;
  • associations and foundations willing to purchase advertising space on the lists or on the site and/or related to the provision of a particular service.
  • Subjects who should have access to the data, as per the law or secondary and/or EU regulations.

Rights of the data subject

Pursuant to Art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code, we point out that your rights with regard to data processing are:

  • To know, through free access the existence of data processing that may concern you;
  • Be informed of the nature and purpose of the processing
  • Obtain by the holder without delay:
    • confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and communication in intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which the processing is based; the request may be renewed, subject to the existence of justified reasons, at an interval of not less than ninety days;
    • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
    • updating, rectification or, if it is of interest, supplementation of existing data;
    • oppose in whole or in part for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning you even though they are relevant to the purpose of collection;

Please note that the data controller for all legal purposes is:

  • Duedlab Ltd.
  • Goffredo Mameli Street 1
    36100 Vicenza
  • info@duedlab.com
  • T. 388 3436443

To exercise the rights provided in Art. 7 of the Privacy Code or for deletion of your data from the archive, simply contact us through one of the channels provided.

All data are protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.

Information for children

We believe it is important to ensure added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. We do not collect personal data from minors. If a parent or guardian believes that our site has a child’s personal information in its database, please contact us immediately (using the email provided) and we will make every effort to remove that information as soon as possible.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and applies to visitors to our website and to information shared and/or collected. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms. If you would like more information or have questions about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Elevate your digital footprint

logo-fdf-fpe-white
logo-bontex-bianco
logo-canon-white
logo-orbitvu-bianco

We are here to offer you a wide range of high-quality visual assets designed to make your products stand out and capture your customers’ attention.

Contact

Copyright © 2024 Duedlab. All rights reserved.